Faculty and Staff

Office

Chad Argyle
Principal
Sydney Sharp
TSA
Maggie Fechner
Secretary
Emy Porter
Secretary
Alicia Milberger
School Nurse

Counseling

Jack Putnam
Psychologist
Treana Kober
Counselor

Specialists

Celeste Fisher
Instructional Coach
Itzel Solis
ESL
Krystal Taylor
ESSER Teacher

Preschool

Laura Williams
Preschool Teacher
Julie Garner
Preschool Technician
Kaitlyn Tuckett
Preschool Technician
Shaelie Johansen
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Adrian Rowley
Kindergarten Teacher
Patty Garcia
Kindergarten Teacher
Jenifer Wimmer
Kindergarten Teacher
Courtney Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Donace Vasquez
Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

Dru Tucker
First Grade Teacher
Kellie Brandley
First Grade Teacher
Marissa Plowman
First Grade Teacher
Taylor Snow
First Grade Teacher
Mariah Haws
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Aimee Grundberg
Second Grade Teacher
Chad Vernon
Second Grade Teacher
Eileen Lisonbee
Second Grade Teacher
Syd Thomas
Second Grade Teacher
Patti Jeffery
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Mindee Everitt
Third Grade Teacher
Sydney Smith
Third Grade Teacher
Thomas DeGraffenried
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Michaela Blackhurst
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lauren Staples
Fourth Grade Teacher
Carolyn Bascom
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Kristy Peterson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ashleigh Middlebrook
Fifth Grade Teacher
Chris Latham
Fifth Grade Teacher

Speech & Hearing

Lynn Hansen
Speech Teacher
Amanda Nemelka
Speech Technician
Lana Mitchell
Speech Teacher
Shelly LeBaron
Speech Teacher

Special Education

Angie Craig
Resource Teacher
Lynette Bowman
Resource Technician
Julie Kallas
Special Ed Teacher
Melinda Stickney
Special Ed Technician
Sarley Newitt
Special Education Tech
Maren Chandler
Special Education Tech

Planning Time Specialists

Quetzi Garcia
Librarian
Kim Hoschouer
Music Teacher
Celesta Nielson
P.E. Teacher
Rachael Liddle
Intervention Specialist/Computers

Intervention Specialists

Heather Larsen
Intervention Specialist
Liberty Mortensen
Intervention Specialist
Nicole Ekins
Intervention Specialists
Heather Daems
Intervention Specialist
Kaydee Ivers
Skill Building
Christine Mageno
Skill Building
Lisa Facer
Intervention Specialist
Rachael Liddle
Intervention Specialist/Computers

Custodial

Alex McCarty
Head Custodian
Sadi Hoopes
Custodian
Turner Larsen
Student Sweeper
Sean Rawson
Student Sweeper
Jonathan King
Student Sweeper
Hailey Lind
Student Sweeper
Grace Peterson
Student Sweeper
Spencer King
Student Sweeper
Allison Daems
Student Sweeper
Camden Mecham
Student Sweeper

Lunch Staff

Donna Woodland
Lunch Manager
Cheris Hansen
Lunch Clerk
Cherice Mikesell
Lunch Worker
Megan Johnson
Lunch Staff
TBD
Lunch Staff