You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

Chad Argyle
Principal
Sydney Sharp
TSA
Stacey Holmes
Secretary
Morgan Kinyon
Secretary
Alicia Milberger
School Nurse

Counseling

Jack Putnam
Psychologist
Treana Kober
Counselor

Specialists

June Lopez
Instructional Coach
Amy Stubbs
ESL
Krystal Taylor
ESSER Teacher

Preschool

Laura Williams
Preschool Teacher
Mandy Rawson
Preschool Technician
Rachel Christensen
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Adrian Rowley
Kindergarten Teacher
Patty Garcia
Kindergarten Teacher
Jenifer Wimmer
Kindergarten Teacher
Courtney Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Donace Vasquez
Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

Dru Tucker
First Grade Teacher
Kellie Brandley
First Grade Teacher
Marissa Plowman
First Grade
Patti Jeffery
First Grade Teacher
Mariah Haws
1st Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Aimee Grundberg
Second Grade Teacher
Chad Vernon
Second Grade Teacher
Eileen Lisonbee
Second Grade Teacher
Leah Pruett
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Mindee Everitt
Third Grade Teacher
Sydney Smith
Third Grade Teacher
Thomas DeGraffenried
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Michaela Blackhurst
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lauren Staples
Fourth Grade Teacher
Carolyn Bascom
4th Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Will Howell
Fifth Grade Teacher
Taylor Snow
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ashleigh Middlebrook
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kristy Peterson
Fifth Grade Teacher

Speech & Hearing

Lynn Hansen
Speech Teacher
Amanda Nemelka
Speech Technician
Karlee Barlow
Speech Teacher

Special Education

Angie Craig
Resource Teacher
Lynette Bowman
Resource Technician
Julie Ellison
Special Ed Teacher
Melinda Stickney
Special Ed Technician
Linda Fullmer
Special Education Tech
Maren Chandler
Special Education Tech

Planning Time Specialists

Emy Porter
Librarian
Nicole Ekins
Computer Teacher
Kim Hoschouer
Music Teacher
Celesta Nielson
P.E. Teacher

Intervention Specialists

Heather Larsen
Intervention Specialist
Liberty Mortensen
Intervention Specialist
Heather Daems
Intervention Specialist
Kaydee Ivers
Skill Building
Christine Mageno
Skill Building
Lisa Facer
Intervention Specialist
Rachael Liddle
Intervention Specialist

Custodial

Alex McCarty
Head Custodian
Kinsey Hiatt
Custodian
Sadi Hoopes
Custodian
Emily Daems
Custodian
Jonathan King
Custodian
Luke Paul
Custodian
Grace Peterson
Custodian
Melanie King
Student Sweeper
Carson Merrill
Student Sweeper

Lunch Staff

Donna Woodland
Lunch Manager
Debbie Hudson
Lunch Clerk
Cheris Hansen
Lunch Staff
Cherice Mikesell
Lunch Worker
Megan Johnson
Lunch Staff